Terms & Privacy Policy

Terms

THESE TERMS OF USE (THESE “TERMS”) REPRESENT AN AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND The Manna Ko Group, INC, A California Company (DBA Manna For Life (“MFL,” “MK,” “WE,” “OUR,” “US,” OR “COMPANY”) AND GOVERN YOUR USE OF OUR WEBSITES AT WWW.mannaforlife.com, any OTHER SITES or technology CREATED BY US FROM TIME TO TIME (THE “SITES” OR “WEBSITE”) AND ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES MADE AVAILABLE BY MEANS OF ANY OF THE SITES (THE “PRODUCTS” OR “SERVICES”). WE REFER TO THE SITES AND THE PRODUCTS COLLECTIVELY IN THESE TERMS AS THE “SERVICES.” BY USING ANY OF THE SERVICES, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY AND COMPLY WITH THESE TERMS.

SERVICES

MFL grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferrable, revocable license to use the Services, including the Products (subject to payment, where applicable), now referred to as “Services,” for your personal use only, in accordance with these Terms. We reserve all rights that we do not expressly grant in these Terms. We may change, suspend or discontinue any aspect of the Services at any time, including the availability of any feature or content. Without limitation of any of our other rights or remedies at law, in equity or under these Terms, we may terminate your license to use the Services, in whole or in part, including your right to use any Products, without providing any refund or cancelling your obligation to make installment payments where applicable, if we determine, in our sole discretion, that you have breached or violated any of the provisions of these Terms.

PAYMENT

You may purchase the ability to use certain Services through a one-time payment or in monthly installments, as specified on the Sites. When you make a purchase, you authorize us to charge the credit, debit card or PayPal account you provide on a one-time or monthly basis, depending on which payment plan you elect.

We reserve the right to cancel any order for any reason. Possible reasons for cancellation include, but are not limited to the following: fraudulent or potentially fraudulent orders, incorrect pricing or non-payment.

REFUNDS

If you are not satisfied with a Product that you purchased, you are eligible for a full refund of amounts paid for that Product, provided that you: email us at support@mannaforlife.com no later than seven (7) days following the date of purchase, requesting a refund, stating the reason for your request. Notwithstanding the foregoing, certain Product purchases may not be eligible for refund, or might be subject to satisfaction of additional or different criteria and possible fees (ie administrative fee, restocking fee, shipping fees, etc), if and to the extent we so provide on the applicable Site(s). If you receive a refund for a Product, you will have no further right to use that Product. We will have the sole discretion to determine whether you satisfy the eligibility criteria for a refund. For the avoidance of doubt, unless you are eligible to receive a refund, as provided herein, your obligation to continue to make all monthly payments with respect to a purchase shall remain in effect, notwithstanding the cancellation or termination of the applicable use for such Product.

YOUR CONTENT

We may provide the opportunity for you to provide content or materials (“Your Content”) by means of the Services, including by commenting on blog posts, by communicating with us directly or through other forums. You grant to us and our affiliates a non-exclusive, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, worldwide, assignable, transferable, right and license to reproduce, display, perform, transmit, modify, publish, create derivative works from and otherwise use Your Content in any formats or media now known or hereafter devised, in connection with our provision or promotion of information of Services.

YOUR CONDUCT AND PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

For the use and enjoyment of our visitors, MFL may provide interactive activities on the website such as user galleries, articles, blog comment posting areas or bulletin boards (also known as message boards), quizzes, assessments and/or similar interactive activities, collectively identified as “INTERACTIVE AREAS.” You may not use such areas of the website in a way that violates applicable federal, state, or international law or any other unlawful purpose (see below). In addition, you may not use the website to send, receive, upload, or download messages or files or other materials that we deem inappropriate in any way, in our sole discretion, or that violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others.

 

If any content posted by users and contributors other than the company is found, in our belief, to be inappropriate, offensive, objectionable, or in violation of applicable intellectual property right considerations, we reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, delete, or remove, in part or in full, any postings, in Interactive Areas; to terminate or suspend access to such areas; and, if necessary to cooperate with local, state, and/or federal authorities in complying with applicable law.

 

Any submissions, or postings by visitors to Interactive Areas, without limitation, will be made public and posted in public areas on the website. MFL, its affiliates, subsidiaries, and all officers, directors, employees, and agents of the company will not be held responsible for the action of any visitors or third parties with respect to any information, materials, or user content posted, uploaded, or transmitted in these Interactive Areas. We also reserve the right at any time, in our sole and absolute discretion and for any reason, to delete any user content that is commercial in nature, and to terminate access to and use of the website by any user who posts commercial content.

 

Visitors are strictly prohibited from using this website and its contents for fraudulent or illegal purposes, or for posting or transmitting to ro from this website any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, inflammatory, pornographic, or proface communications and/or materials or any communications and/or materials that could give rise to civil or criminal liability under law.

 

You agree that you will not:

 

(i) use the Services in a manner that (a) violates any applicable international, federal, state or local laws, regulations, rules, ordinances, statutes, requirements, codes or orders of any governmental or judicial authorities; (b) is fraudulent, deceptive or misleading; (c) is threatening, harassing, discriminatory, libelous, defamatory, pornographic or obscene; (d) violates anyone’s rights of privacy, publicity or other rights; (e) violates any contractual or fiduciary obligations; (f) infringes on any copyrights, trademarks, service marks, trade secrets, patents or other intellectual property rights (collectively, “Intellectual Property Rights”); (g) has an adverse effect on our business, reputation or ability to provide Services; or (h) would otherwise be reasonably deemed objectionable under the circumstances;

(ii) violate any program guidelines applicable to use of particular Products/Services or interfere with, impair or disrupt the ability of others to use such Products/Services;

(iii) use the Services so as to impersonate any person or entity, falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity or provide inaccurate information;

(iv) violate or attempt to violate the security of the Services;

(v) reverse engineer, decompile or disassemble any portion of the Services;

(vi) “scrape” information from the Services by automated means;

(i) interfere with the ability of others or permit any unauthorized access to or use of any Products/Services that you have licensed or to any password applicable to your account for the Services;

(vii) use, redistribute or resell any of the Products or other content of the Services, other than such unremunerated sharing via social media as may be authorized on the Services or otherwise in writing by us; or

(viii) reproduce, modify, display, distribute, sell, re-sell, distribute, publish, disclose, videotape, share, divulge, transfer, exploit or create derivative works from any of the Services, including any Products, in whole or in part, except as expressly provided in these Terms.

 

You agree that you will not to impede or interfere with others’ use of the website; and you further agree not to disrupt, overwhelm, attack, modify, reverse-engineer, or take any other action that may tamper or interfere in any way with this website, its associated software or hardware, and the content thereof, including but not limited to the following:

  • The deletion or alteration of any content or information posted on our website by us or a third party;
  • The use of any data mining, robots, scraping, or other similar means, methods, or technologies for purposes of data gathering or extraction;
  • The introduction of any material into the website that contains viruses, time bombs, trojan horses, worms, cancelbots, denial of service attacks, or other computer programming malware that may damage, interfere with, intercept or expropriate any system, data or information;
  • The taking of any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our hosting servers or website infrastructure, including but not limited to “spam” or other such unsolicited mass emailing techniques;
  • The use of the website directory information to post or transmit any unsolicited advertising promotional materials, junk mail, spam, chain letters, telephone calls, or other methods of commercial solicitations.

 

 

REGISTRATION OBLIGATIONS

To access certain resources available through the website, you may be required to register by completing a registration form and designating a username, password, an/or other registration information (“REGISTRATION DATA”). During the registration process, you agree to provide true, accurate, current and complete Registration Data about yourself as prompted by the registration form. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out-of-date, or incomplete, or if we have grounds to believe that such information is untrue, inaccurate, out-of-date, or incomplete, we reserve the right, without limitation, to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the website or any portion thereof.

 

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of yoru Registration Data, and are solely responsible for the use or and all activities that occur under your Registration Data. We cannot and will not be held liable for any loss or damage arising from any unauthorized use of your account. The collection and use of all information submitted in connection with registration is subject to the terms or our Website Privacy Policy (see below).

 

 

PROPRIETARY RIGHTS AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE

As between you and us, unless indicated otherwise, we own the Services, including the Products, and any and all graphics, photographs, video, audio,  images, artwork, text, information, links, code, scripts, programming, software, interactive features, fonts, software and other technology, and the contents, design, design elements, layout, functions, appearance and other intellectual property,  and files collectively comprising the Services. The foregoing ownership rights include all Intellectual Property Rights inherent in or appurtenant to the Services. Without limitation of the foregoing, the Services contain proprietary material of MFL, which is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws respecting proprietary rights. The Services are also protected by copyright as a collective work and/or compilation, pursuant to U.S. copyright and trademark laws, international conventions, and other copyright and trademark laws. MFL retains all rights in the Services, including all copyright, trademark, and other proprietary rights worldwide in all media. You may not use the Services except as expressly permitted under these Terms. You may not coy, download, modify, use, display, publish, transmit, sell, license, reproduce, or distribute in whole or in part, directly or indirectly, any of the content, products and/or services within this website without the consent of MFL, in each instance. If permission is granted by MFL to allow third-party use of the products through the website, you further agree to comply with, and keep intact, any copyright notices, trademarks, logos, author attributions, legends, or restrictions contained therein. WIthout limiting the foregoing and for the avoidance of doubt, you must abide by all additional copyright notices and other restrictions contained on the website.

 

GRANT OF LIMITED LICENSE

Visitors to this website may be granted permission to download or copy information owned by MFL if the request is confirmed in writing by MFL. Further, the information may only be used solely for their own person, non-commercial use, provided they preserve and maintain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in such content. If you have an question as to whether MFL owns certain information contained on this website, please do not download or copy it without first contacting us for clarification.

 

 

TRADEMARKS AND SERVICEMARKS

The corporate trademarks and servicemarks of the company that appear on this website are the exclusive property of MFL and no use or other rights are granted with respect to these trademarks without the express, written approval of MFL. Note, however, than any logos, trademarks, or servicemarks of third parties that may also appear on this website are the exclusive property of their respective owners, and no use or other rights are granted with respect to these trademarks without the express, written approval of the owners of such trademarks and servicemarks.

 

 

REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES

You represent and warrant: (a) that you own all Intellectual Property Rights in Your Content and have the right to provide Your Content via the Services for use as contemplated herein, and (b) that you are at least eighteen (18) years old.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless MFL and its affiliates, and all officers, directors, owners, agents, licensors, assigns, employees, for-hire workers, heirs, and/or personal representatives and family thereof (collectively, the “Indemnified Parties”) from and against any and all losses, damages, liabilities and costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, sustained by the Indemnified Parties in connection with any claim arising out of Your Content, your use of our Services and/or Products, or any breach by you or any user of your account of these Terms, and any and all other claims (groundless or otherwise). You shall cooperate as fully as reasonably required in the defense of any such claim. MFL reserves the right to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter subject to indemnification by you.

GOVERNING LAW AND LIMITATION OF ACTION

THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT SHALL BE GOVERNED BY AND CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE INTERNAL LAWS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA; AND YOU AND THE COMPANY IRREVOCABLY CONSENT, IN CONNECTION WITH ANY ACTION TO ENFORCE THIS AGREEMENT, TO THE JURISDICTION OF THE FEDERAL AND STATE COURTS LOCATED IN SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA. NO ACTION, REGARDLESS OF FORM, ARISING OUT OF THIS AGREEMENT MAY BE BROUGHT BY EITHER PARTY MORE THAN 6 (SIX) MONTHS AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION HAS ARISEN.

DISCLAIMERS; LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

(a) YOU ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES. THE SERVICES, INCLUDING ANY PRODUCTS, ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

(b) WHILE WE MAKE GOOD FAITH EFFORTS TO INCLUDE SUBSTANTIALLY ACCURATE INFORMATION IN THE SERVICES, ERRORS OR OMISSIONS MAY OCCUR. IF WE RECEIVE NOTICE OF ERRORS OR OMISSIONS, WE WILL MAKE REASONABLE EFFORTS TO CORRECT THEM IN DUE COURSE; BUT WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES REGARDING THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, PERFORMANCE, CURRENCY, OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OF THE SERVICES, THAT THE SERVICES WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS, OR AS TO THE RESULTS THAT WILL BE DERIVED FROM USING ANY OF THE INFORMATION INCLUDED IN THE SERVICES.

(c) IN NO EVENT SHALL MFL OR ITS AFFILIATES BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH YOUR USE OF, DELAY IN USING, OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICES. OUR LIABILITY FOR ANY DIRECT DAMAGES SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE AMOUNT OF FEES YOU HAVE PAID FOR THE PRODUCTS GIVING RISE TO SUCH LIABILITY. SOME STATES OR JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES AND THUS THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IF THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY OR THE EXCLUSION OF WARRANTY SET FORTH ABOVE IS HELD INAPPLICABLE OR UNENFORCEABLE FOR ANY REASON, MFL’S MAXIMUM LIABILITY FOR ANY TYPE OF DAMAGES SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE LESSER OF (I) A REFUND OF THE AMOUNT PAID FOR THE PRODUCT AT ISSUE, OR (II) $100.00 USD.

(d) YOU ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITIES AND OBLIGATIONS WITH RESPECT TO ANY DECISIONS, ADVICE, CONCLUSIONS OR RECOMMENDATIONS MADE OR GIVEN AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SERVICES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY DECISION MADE OR ACTION TAKEN BY YOU IN RELIANCE UPON PRODUCTS. THE SERVICES SHALL NOT CONSTITUTE OR BE CONSTRUED AS A RECOMMENDATION, SOLICITATION, OFFER OR OPINION BY MFL OR OUR AFFILIATES, PRINCIPALS OR CONTENT PROVIDERS, FOR ANY FINANCIAL TRANSACTION OR THE PURCHASE OF ANY FINANCIAL INSTRUMENT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO SECURITIES, OR ANY KIND OF INVESTMENT. PAST PERFORMANCE IS NO GUARANTEE OF FUTURE RESULTS.

(e) YOU ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES. THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL EARN ANY MONEY OR ACHIEVE ANY PARTICULAR RESULTS USING THE PRODUCTS, SERVICES, TECHNIQUES AND/OR IDEAS PROVIDED IN CONNECTION WITH THE SERVICES. ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED IN CONNECTION WITH THE SERVICES IS INTENDED FOR EDUCATIONAL AND ENTERTAINMENT PURPOSES ONLY, FOR A GENERAL AUDIENCE, AND NOT AS SPECIFIC ADVICE TAILORED FOR AN INDIVIDUAL OR BUSINESS. NONE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED IN CONNECTION WITH THE SERVICES SHALL BE CONSTRUED TO CONSTITUTE MEDICAL, PSYCHOLOGICAL, FINANCIAL OR ACCOUNTING, LEGAL OR OTHER PROFESSIONAL ADVICE; WE URGE YOU TO CONSULT WITH AN APPROPRIATE LICENSED PROFESSIONAL IF YOU SEEK ANY SUCH ADVICE.

(f) IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE WEBSITE OR ANY OF ITS CONTENT, OR WITH ANY OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE ACCESSING AND USING THE WEBSITE.

LAW; JURISDICTION

 

These Terms shall be governed by the laws of the United States of America and the State of California without giving effect to the principles of conflict of laws. YOU AND WE AGREE THAT ANY ACTION OR DISPUTE BETWEEN US WILL BE RESOLVED EXCLUSIVELY BY ARBITRATION IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA.

PRIVACY

Your use of the Services is subject to our Privacy Policy  (which is incorporated into these Terms.) By using any of the Services, you acknowledge and consent to our collection and use of information as set forth in the privacy policy.

CHANGES

We may modify these Terms at any time by posting changes on the Sites; however, (i) these changes will only become effective and binding with respect to you after we provide notice on the Sites that these Terms have changed and you first use any of the Services following the date of such posting, (ii) the changes will only apply with respect to your use of the Services after such changes become effective, and (iii) any change in payment obligations will only apply to your subsequent purchases on, or usage of, the Services. If at any time you find these Terms unacceptable and do not agree with them, you thereafter will have no right to use or access the Services.

DIGITAL MILLENNIUM COPYRIGHT ACT

If you believe that any of the Services contain content that infringes on your copyright, please forward the following information by email to support@mannaforlife.com, or in writing to Manna For Life, 2683 Via De La Valle, Suite G523, Del Mar, Ca, USA, 92014. Please include the following information:

  • Your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the alleged infringing material is located;
  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by you, the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest; and
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

 

LINKS

As a convenience to visitors to our website, MFL may provide links and resources for the sole purpose of directing our visitors to information on topics they may find useful or of interest. These are links and resources that we do not operate. We are not responsible for the content of any such websites, and you should direct any concerns regarding such websites to their respective site administrators or webmasters. The inclusion of any link to such a website does not represent an endorsement or warranty of any third-party website pages or their contents, implicit or explicit by MFL. If you visit or link to any such off-site pages, you understand and agree that you do so at your own risk.

EXTERNAL LINKS TO THIS WEBSITE

All third-party external links to this website of MFL must be text-only links, must directly reference Manna For Life(R), affiliated businesses, and may not incorporate Manna For LIfe’s registered trademarks or logos without prior express written permission of the company. Any such links, when activated, shall display the relevant MFL website page within a separate, full and completely operational browser window. Display of the website within framed windows is specifically prohibited. The use, appearance, or other aspects of linking to MFL website shall not create a false or unsubstantiated appearance MFL and its entities, goods, products, or services, or to other associated or affiliated the third parties. You will not in any way, damage or dilute the goodwill and reputation of MFL and we reserve the right to limit or revoke such permissions to link to our website at any time and in its sole discretion.

 

NOTICE OF NON-SOLICITATION

MFL and its directors, officers, employees, and agents do not explicitly or implicity request, accept, or consider any unsolicited ideas from non-MFL sources for new products, process or product improvements, business strategies, product names, or other technical or business concepts; nor do we solicit, and do not wish to receive, any confidential proprietary, or trade secret information, or other business-related material from outside users through this website or through our mail or email addresses.

By accessing this website, you agree that any information, comments, suggestions, ideas, concepts, data, files, programs, footage, photographs, or other materials (collectively, the “UNSOLICITED MATERIALS”) sent to us or posted on teh website will be deemed non-confidential and MFL shall be free to use such information on an unrestricted basis. You further agree that by submitting, transmitting, posting, or sending any such Unsolicited Materials to us, you represent and warrant that the information is original to you and that no other party has any rights to the Unsolicited Materials. Accordingly, any Unsolicited Materials will become and remain the property of MFL without limitation. As such, MFL may use and redistribute such submissions without any obligation, accounting, payment, or other recourse to you, your assignees, representatives, heirs, or others affiliated with you.

 

MISCELLANEOUS

No joint venture, partnership, employment or agency relationship exists between you and MFL as a result of these Terms and/or your use of the Services. These Terms shall be effective as of the date accepted by you. These Terms represent the entire agreement between you and MFL with respect to the subject matter hereof, and supersede any and all prior understandings, statements or representations, whether electronic, oral or written, regarding the Services. MFL may assign these Terms at its discretion. You may not assign these Terms. No waiver of any obligation or right of either party shall be effective unless in writing, executed by the party against whom it is being enforced. In addition to money damages, MFL shall be entitled to seek equitable relief where appropriate if you breach of any of these Terms. These Terms are severable and may be construed to the extent of their enforceability in light of the parties’ mutual intent. The titles and subtitles in these Terms are used for convenience only and are not to be considered in construing it. All references herein to “including” and variations thereof shall be deemed to mean, “including, but not limited to.” All references herein to “we,” “our” or variations thereof shall be deemed to refer to MFL. All references herein to “you,” “your” or variations thereof shall be deemed to refer to you individually, if you are entering into these Terms on an individual basis, and to the corporation, partnership or other organization or legal entity that you represent, if you are entering into these Terms on behalf of such organization or entity. Notices to you required or permitted hereunder shall be made to you at the most recent email address on file with MFL. Notices to us shall be sent by email to support@mannaforlife.com or in writing to Manna For Life, 2683 Via De La Valle, Suite G523, Del Mar, Ca, USA, 92014.

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you whenever you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletters, respond to a survey or fill out a form, or any other time we make an offering through our sites.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number and/or credit card information. You may also visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience

Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

To improve our website

We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

To improve customer service

Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the Personal Information we have collected from you.

We cannot guarantee the security of our databases or the security during transmission to us of the information you supply over the Internet. You can help us by taking precautions to protect your personal information when you are on the Internet and only disclose information that you want made public. Change your passwords often using a combination of letters and numbers and make sure to use a secure web browser.

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be kept on file for more than 30 days.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers’ hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services. Please review our Terms and Conditions for more information.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Because some information is collected online, it may not appear to be the personal information of a child under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your children have provided us with personal information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from children under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers. If you are under 13, please do not register for any of our services or provide us any information about yourself (such as your name, email address or phone number).

Translations

This Privacy Policy is executed in English. You agree and acknowledge that you have reviewed this Privacy Policy in English. To the extent that any translations of this Privacy Policy are provided, they are solely for convenience and is of no binding effect. The English language version of this Privacy Policy shall control.

Your legal rights in the EU

If the General Data Protection Regulation applies to you because you are in the European Union, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data:

* The right to be informed – that’s an obligation on us to inform you how we use your personal data (and that’s what we’re doing that in this privacy policy);

* The right of access – that’s a right to make what’s known as a ‘data subject access request’ for copy of the personal data we hold about you;

* The right to rectification – that’s a right to make us correct personal data about you that may be incomplete or inaccurate;

* The right to erasure – that’s also known as the ‘right to be forgotten’ where in certain circumstances you can ask us to delete the personal data we have about you (unless there’s an overriding legal reason we need to keep it);

* The right to restrict processing – that’s a right for you in certain circumstances to ask us to suspend processing personal data;

* The right to data portability – that’s a right for you to ask us for a copy of your personal data in a common format (for example, a .csv file);

* The right to object – that’s a right for you to object to us processing your personal data (for example, if you object to us processing your data for direct marketing); and

Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling – that’s a right you have for us to be transparent about any profiling we do, or any automated decision making.

These rights are subject to certain rules around when you can exercise them. You can see a lot more information on them, if you are interested, on the UK Information Commissioner’s Office website.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us (see “Contacting us” about privacy).

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Online privacy policy only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Website Accessibility

This website has been designed and developed to be accessed through a personal computer or internet-enabled mobile device that runs the latest release version of any standard, modern browser, including but not limited to INternet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Opera, Chrome; and we have made every effort to ensure backward compatibility, as much as is practically possible, with older release versions of such browsers.  Nevertheless, MFL makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, that the website will appear or function correctly in any browser on any computer platform. In addition, in the design, formatting, and coding of the website, the company has made every effort to accommodate users with visual, auditory, motor, and cognitive disabilities, in compliance with the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) as set forth by teh W3C’s Web Accessibility Initiative. Nevertheless, the company makes no representation or warranty, express or implied, that any element or feature of the website will be entirely accessible to users with disabilities, or that the website will accommodate every user to his or her complete satisfaction. In the event that you experience difficulty accessing this website, please contact us at support@mannaforlife.com, and we will attempt to provide you with whatever assistance we can.

 

FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

The Content of this website may contain certain projections, forecasts, and other forward-looking statements regarding future events or the potential performance of this company, financial, or otherwise. Such statements are intended solely as best-guess predictions, and actual events, outcomes, or results may differ materially from such predictions.

This policy was implemented on December 12, 2017, and updated May 24, 2108.

Contacting us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us.